Order of Go – Victorie Mandl Schooling Show

Order of Go for Dressage Show-January 26th, 2013-Judge Mrs. Victoire Mandl

Time

Test

Rider

Horse

8:30

Travel to Saddle Valley

Pick up representative from Saddle Valley/Valmont

9:00

Preliminary Test-Adult

Olivia Xavier-Harford

Rock Star

9:08

Preliminary Test-Child

Hadley Rahael

Zeus

9:26

Elementary Test-Adult

Olivia Xavier-Harford

Rock Star

9:35-9:50

Break and travel time to Valmont

 

 

9:50

Preliminary Test-Child

Mariel Lancer

Miramis

9:58

Preliminary Test-Adult

Sandhya Moll

The Sultan

10:05

Elementary Test-Child

Mariel Lancer

Miramis

10:15-10:45

Travel to Goodwin Hts

Pick up representative from Goodwin Hts.

10:50

Advanced Test -Adult

Margaret Auerbach

Takeover

10:58

Elementary Test-Adult

Chelsea Thomas

Waiting at The Front

11:06

Elementary Test-Adult

Franka Costelloe

Viking Thunder

11:14-11:34

Warm up in competition arena

 

 

11:34

Preliminary Test-Child

Sydney Navarro

Unbridled Dream

11:42

Preliminary Test-Child

Brynn  English

Zimbu/Starlight

11:50

Preliminary Test-Child

Hadley Rahael

Nobill LX

11:58-12:18

Warm up in competition arena

 

 

12:18

Preliminary Test-Child

Kahlan Chin

Unbridled Dream

12:28

Elementary Test-Adult

Chelsea Thomas

Cassius

12:36

Preliminary Test-Adult

Ambriel Weatherly

Nobill LX

12:42-1:00

Warm up in competition arena

 

 

1:00

USDF Introductory Test B

Sara Mc Cartney

Shannon M

 

 

 

 

1:10

Lunch with Dressage Delegate

 

 

2:30

Travel to Jericho Stables

Dressage Delelgate

2:38

Medium Test-Adult

Nevine Boccara

Saxon Dan

2:50

Travel to Stollmeyer’s Stables

Pick up representative from Stollmeyer’s Stables

3:45

Preliminary Test- Adult

Patrice Stollmeyer

Monte Carlo

3:53

USDF Introductory Test C-Adult

Natasha Guppy

Francisco

4:00-4:20

Break and Warm up in competition arena

 

 

4:20

Elementary Adult

Patrice Stollmeyer

Claudio

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × five =